Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

L’objecte de la present contractació és l’execució de les obres de reforma de diversos espais de la planta baixa de la seu de l’Agència Catalana de l’Aigua al carrer Provença 260 de Barcelona. L’edifici que actualment ocupa l’Agència Catalana de l’Aigua, al carrer de Provença 260 de Barcelona, durant els darrers 10 anys ha estat sotmès a diferents intervencions de reforma que han configurat la distribució actual dels espais. En les diferents obres d’adequació fetes per l’ACA no s’ha intervingut en la reforma dels serveis de la planta baixa, excepte unes petites millores en la cabina adaptada durant les darreres obres de reforma de l’any 2017. Per la informació de la que es disposa, la darrera reforma d’aquest espai la va efectuar durant els anys 90 l’anterior propietat de l’edifici. L’estat actual del nucli dels serveis mostra el pas del temps i tot i que segueix sent un espai funcional, ha quedat estèticament deslligat de la imatge del conjunt de la planta. Aprofitant la necessitat de modernitzar els serveis també es duran a terme altres intervencions a la planta baixa encaminades a resoldre patologies lleus existents, a revertir el pas del temps en alguns elements i a adequar l’espai a les necessitats actuals

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
June 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CTN2600214
Value
€147,230
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

June 08, 2026

Budget
€147,230
Duration
3 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte de la present contractació és l’execució de les obres de reforma de diversos espais de la planta baixa de la seu de l’Agència Catalana de l’Aigua al carrer Provença 260 de Barcelona. L’edifici que actualment ocupa l’Agència Catalana de l’Aigua, al carrer de Provença 260 de Barcelona, durant els darrers 10 anys ha estat sotmès a diferents intervencions de reforma que han configurat la distribució actual dels espais. En les diferents obres d’adequació fetes per l’ACA no s’ha intervingut

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): ACA_Projecte_Signat_LRC.00015.01.P.pdfPDF
ACA_Projecte_Signat_LRC.00015.01.P.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CTN2600214.pdfPDF
PCAP CTN2600214.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline