Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of IT equipment for the renewal and expansion of municipal workstations, funded by the Provincial Council of Seville, Seville Digital Program (2 lots), by simplified open procedure.

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
17163/2026
Value
€44,007
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€44,007
Duration
1 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de suministro de equipamiento informático destinado a la renovación y ampliación de puestos de trabajo municipales, con cargo a la subvención de la Diputación Provincial de Sevilla, Programa Sevilla Digital (2 lotes), por procedimiento abierto simplificado abreviado.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO A del PPT LOTE 1 MODELO DE MATRIZ DE CUMPLIMIENTO TEC...DOC
ANEXO A del PPT LOTE 1 MODELO DE MATRIZ DE CU...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO B del PPT LOTE 2 MODELO DE IDENTIFICACION Y ACREDITAC...DOC
ANEXO B del PPT LOTE 2 MODELO DE IDENTIFICACI...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I Declaracion Responsable.pdfPDF
Anexo I Declaracion Responsable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Oferta economica Lote 1.pdfPDF
Anexo II Oferta economica Lote 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Oferta economica Lote 2.pdfPDF
Anexo II Oferta economica Lote 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Adscripcion de medios.pdfPDF
Anexo IV Adscripcion de medios.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V Instrucciones DEUC.pdfPDF
Anexo V Instrucciones DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline