Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Chemical reagents for snow and ice removal from airport movement area surfaces

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8459249
Value
€2,500,000
Location
Vilnius County, Lithuania
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Tender Opening

September 02, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€2,500,000
Duration
37 months
Location
Vilnius County
Type
Other
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€50,148
Avg. Bids
7.2
Competition
High
SME Winners
99%
54,649 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Perkami cheminiai reagentai, skirti sniego ir ledo tirpinimui nuo judėjimo lauko dangų oro uoste: 1 pirkimo
Green Procurement

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

27 documents available with AI summaries

SPS priedas Nr. 10. Asmenys turintys teisę atstovauti tiekėją.docxDOC
SPS priedas Nr. 10. Asmenys turintys teisę at... -- 43.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 11. Patiektų prekių sąrašas.docxDOC
SPS priedas Nr. 11. Patiektų prekių sąrašas.d... -- 40.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 12. Konfidenciali informacija.docxDOC
SPS priedas Nr. 12. Konfidenciali informacija... -- 43.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS Priedas Nr. 13. Sandorio šalies ir(ar) subtiekėjo duomenys.docxDOC
SPS Priedas Nr. 13. Sandorio šalies ir(ar) su... -- 33.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 14. Deklaracija dėl sutikimo būti subtiekėju, ūkio subjektu.docxDOC
SPS priedas Nr. 14. Deklaracija dėl sutikimo ... -- 46.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 2. Paraiškos forma.docxDOC
SPS priedas Nr. 2. Paraiškos forma.docx -- 40.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 3. Pasiūlymo forma 1 dalis.docxDOC
SPS priedas Nr. 3. Pasiūlymo forma 1 dalis.do... -- 45.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 3. Pasiūlymo forma 2 dalis.docxDOC
SPS priedas Nr. 3. Pasiūlymo forma 2 dalis.do... -- 45.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 8. Specialiosios sąlygos_tipines prekiu.docxDOC
SPS priedas Nr. 8. Specialiosios sąlygos_tipi... -- 114.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 9. Deklaracija dėl atitikimo nacionalinio saugumo reikalavimams....DOC
SPS priedas Nr. 9. Deklaracija dėl atitikimo ... -- 38.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

0. Bendrosios pirkimo sąlygos.pdfPDF
0. Bendrosios pirkimo sąlygos.pdf -- 185.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

0. Specialiosios pirkimo sąlygos (SPS).pdfPDF
0. Specialiosios pirkimo sąlygos (SPS).pdf -- 110.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atsakymai į klausimus (06-30)PDF
Atsakymai į tiekėjų klausimus (06-30).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Atsakymas į klausimą (07-03)PDF
Atsakymai į tiekėjų klausimus (07-03).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Atsakymai į tiekėjų klausimus (07-16)PDF
Atsakymai į tiekėjų klausimus (07-16).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Atsakymai į tiekėjų klausimus (07-21)PDF
Atsakymai į tiekėjų klausimus (07-21).pdf

No summary available for this document.

NoticePDF
Notice_8459249.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pranešimas dėl pirkimo sąlygų tikslinimoPDF
Pranešimas tiekėjams_dėl EBVPD papildymo D3 p...

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 1. Techninė specifikacija (birus cheminis reagentas).pdfPDF
SPS priedas Nr. 1. Techninė specifikacija (bi... -- 45.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 1. Techninė specifikacija (skystas cheminis reagentas).pdfPDF
SPS priedas Nr. 1. Techninė specifikacija (sk... -- 45.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 4. Pašalinimo pagrindai ir jų taikymo tvarka.pdfPDF
SPS priedas Nr. 4. Pašalinimo pagrindai ir jų... -- 73.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 4. Pašalinimo pagrindai ir jų taikymo tvarka.pdfPDF
SPS priedas Nr. 4. Pašalinimo pagrindai ir jų... -- 73.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 5. Reikalavimai tiekėjams.pdfPDF
SPS priedas Nr. 5. Reikalavimai tiekėjams.pdf -- 43.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 7. Ekonominio naudingumo vertinimo metodika.pdfPDF
SPS priedas Nr. 7. Ekonominio naudingumo vert... -- 70.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 8. Prekių sutarties bendrosios sąlygos (BS).pdfPDF
SPS priedas Nr. 8. Prekių sutarties bendrosio... -- 226.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 6. EBVPD.zipZIP
SPS priedas Nr. 6. EBVPD.zip -- 89.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPS priedas Nr. 6. EBVPD.zipZIP
SPS priedas Nr. 6. EBVPD.zip -- 89.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline