Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Integral maintenance service for the buildings, facilities and spaces of the Monastery of San Miguel de los Reyes, headquarters of the Valencian Library Nicolau Primitiu

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CMAYOR/2025/17Y02/0056
Value
€2,204,428
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€2,204,428
Duration
36 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de mantenimiento integral de los edificios, instalaciones y espacios del Monasterio de San Miguel de los Reyes, sede de la Biblioteca Valenciana Nicolau Primitiu

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo II Declaracion responsable.docxDOC
Anexo II Declaracion responsable.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I.pdfPDF
Anexo I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Oferta.docxDOC
Anexo VIII Oferta.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO ABIERTO SERVICIOS Educa adaptado_firmado.pd...PDF
PLIEGO ABIERTO SERVICIOS Educa adaptado_firma...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP MANTENIMIENTO SAN MIGUEL BVNP.pdfPDF
PPTP MANTENIMIENTO SAN MIGUEL BVNP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline