Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

INTERREG Bayern – Tschechien 2021 - 2027; BYCZ10-325 – Společně lépe - Gemeinsam besser; Konzeption und Realisierung einer neuen Dauerausstellung für das Besucherzentrum Hans-Eisenmann-Haus

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-40d47ad0-3c55-45a0-b456-7ca8a90d2744
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE225, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE225
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

In den Nationalparken Bayerischer Wald und Šumava steigt die Nachfrage nach mehrsprachigen, grenzüberschreitenden Informationsangeboten für Besucher aus den Nachbarländern und Gäste aus dem Ausland. Zur Behebung dieses Problems konzipieren und realisieren die Partner gemeinsam ein dreiteiliges Projekt: 1. Planung und Bau einer inhaltlich kohärenten mehrsprachigen Dauerausstellung in den beiden Besucherzentren Hans-Eisenmann-Haus und Stožec. Die Ausstellung thematisiert den gemeinsamen Naturraum

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline