Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Carrying out non-construction and construction maintenance of selected bridge structures and traffic sign portals on roads of class II and III in the Ostrava district

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00023783
Value
€5,743,270
Location
CZ080, Czechia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
€5,743,270
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ080
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je uzavření smlouvy o dílo s jedním dodavatelem na provedení prací a dodávek na nestavební a stavební údržbu mostních objektů a části konstrukcí portálů dopravního značení. Rozsah prací a dodávek vychází z projektové dokumentace a neoceněného soupisu prací, jež jsou nedílnou součástí výzvy k podání nabídky.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Fotodokumentace.zipZIP
Fotodokumentace.zip

No summary available for this document.

Krycí list nabídky.docxDOC
Krycí list nabídky.docx

No summary available for this document.

Nestavební a stavební údržba mostů 2026.docxDOC
Nestavební a stavební údržba mostů 2026.docx

No summary available for this document.

Obchodní podmínky.docxDOC
Obchodní podmínky.docx

No summary available for this document.

OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 00 - DEKLE.pdfPDF
OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 00 - DEKLE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 01 - CELKOVÁ SITUACE.pdfPDF
OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 01 - CELKOVÁ SITUACE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 02 - SITUACE - část A.pdfPDF
OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 02 - SITUACE - část A.pd...

No summary available for this document.

OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 03 - SITUACE - část B.pdfPDF
OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 03 - SITUACE - část B.pd...

No summary available for this document.

OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 04 - SITUACE - část C.pdfPDF
OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - 04 - SITUACE - část C.pd...

No summary available for this document.

OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - Návrh DIO.pdfPDF
OV - BÚ MOSTŮ 2025 - Návrh DIO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline