Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement For Supply and Delivery of Single Office Chairs for Remote Working for Dublin City Council

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8443521
Value
€210,000
Location
IE061, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 21, 2026

Budget
€210,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE061
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

There will be an initial call-off contract awarded for the supply, assembly and delivery of single office chairs, as specified below, for a period of 12 months to Dublin City Council employee premises. The office chairs to be supplied must comply with EN 1335 standard for office chairs or equivalent. All chairs must be assembled by the successful supplier prior to their delivery to employees’ premises. The successful tenderer will be required to keep a minimum number of chairs in stock at all ti

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8443521_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

8. Additional Information for eTenders Notice.pdfPDF
8. Additional Information for eTenders Notice...

No summary available for this document.

Draft Single Party Framework Terms and Conditions.pdfPDF
Draft Single Party Framework Terms and Condit...

No summary available for this document.

General Terms and Conditions for Supplies 2017.pdfPDF
General Terms and Conditions for Supplies 201...

No summary available for this document.

RFT Office Chairs DCC Final.pdfPDF
RFT Office Chairs DCC Final.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SPFWA_TandC_DRAFT_2023-02-02.pdfPDF
SPFWA_TandC_DRAFT_2023-02-02.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TRD_Office Chairs_DCC Final.docxDOC
TRD_Office Chairs_DCC Final.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline