Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Investigation of wire victims and effectiveness of Hawk Eye wire markers Connection Vierverlaten Ens 380 kV

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
608488
Value
€1,000,000
Location
Netherlands
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
€1,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Netherlands
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Voor het project Verbinding Vierverlaten-Ens 380 kV (VVL-ENS380) moet er onderzoek worden uitgevoerd naar de effectiviteit van Hawk Eye (nieuwe vorm van draadmarkering, zie deze link naar artikel op TenneT website ) en actualisatie van kengetallen naar draadslachtoffers per soort. Beide zijn nodig voor de vergunningverlening voor het project, maar moeten ook TenneT-breed kunnen worden toegepast voor andere lijnenprojecten. Voor de bepaling van het aantal draadslachtoffers onder hoogspanningsverb
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline