Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Financial audit of annual accounts, compliance audit in public fund management, and special reports on verification of works financed with the integral water cycle fee and deductions applied to the regional fee for Aljarafesa

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PEA/153/2026
Value
€113,850
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
€113,850
Duration
36 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Auditoría financiera de las cuentas anuales, auditoría de cumplimiento en la gestión de fondos públicos, e informes especiales sobre verificación de las obras financiadas con el canon ciclo integral del agua y las deducciones practicadas sobre el canon autonómico para Aljarafesa

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_Auditoria_VF.pdfPDF
PCAP_Auditoria_VF.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_Auditoria_VF.pdfPDF
PPT_Auditoria_VF.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline