Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Cambridgeshire County Council Farms PPM and Reactive Maintenance Framework

Open
Deadline
23 days left
September 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
078108-2026
Value
£360,000
Location
East Anglia, United Kingdom
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 23, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 16, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£360,000
Duration
24 months
Location
East Anglia
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

Cambridgeshire County Council's farm estate is 33,000 acres (13,400 ha) with 183 farm tenants it is the largest of its kind in England and Wales. The holdings are located across the whole of Cambridgeshire with approximately 257 holdings which are occupied by 183 tenants. 153 are either fully equipped (land, dwelling and buildings) or part equipped (land and buildings only). Currently we have 134 dwellings and 450+ buildings (crop store/implement sheds etc). The works to be provided via this framework agreement will be as follows (contractors may elect which of these lots they wish to apply for): Lot 1 - General Building Services (inc. windows/doors & drain services) Lot 2 - Electrical Services Lot 3 - Roller shutter door Services (repair, maintenance, servicing and replacement) Small planned and reactive works will have a value up to £5k. Examples -plumbing repair (leaks, boiler break down), electrical faults (plug or light socket replacement, diagnostic fault finding), Building repairs (small roof leak, rainwater goods repair/replacement) Please note that the range of services the Authority wish to obtain via the framework agreement is intended to cover the vast majority of building services in relation to minor maintenance used by the Authority. Some of the less regularly used services or more costly projects, or more specialist services not specified above will be obtained via an alternative procurement process. The Contractor shall provide a weekday (Monday - Friday) breakdown and emergency call-out service to attend any of the Premises in the Portfolio when requested by the Contract Administrator.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
078108-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
078108-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
078108-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline