Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Demolition and construction of a new sanitation network (rainwater and sewage), installation of public lighting, pavements (improvement, renovation or replacement), land improvement and other associated works. The urbanization works are mainly located in Pd Revoltes C/1, 1A, 1B and 1C and to a lesser extent in Pd Barranquets C/38A and Gironets C/13 No. 1 within the green areas.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ELSPOBLETSOBRES05/2026
Value
€172,500
Location
ES521, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€172,500
Duration
4 months
Location
ES521
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La demolición y ejecución de una nueva red de saneamiento (pluviales y fecales), instalación de alumbrado público, pavimentos (mejora, renovación o reposición), mejora del terreno y el resto de obras asociadas. Las obres de urbanización se encuentran principalmente en la Pd Revoltes C/1, 1A, 1B y 1C y en menor medida en la Pd Barranquets C/38A y Gironets C/13 nº1 dentro de las zonas verdes

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Annex I Declaracio Responsable.pdfPDF
Annex I Declaracio Responsable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Annex II Declaracio Responsable.pdfPDF
Annex II Declaracio Responsable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Annex III TGSS.pdfPDF
Annex III TGSS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Annex IV AEAT.pdfPDF
Annex IV AEAT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Annex Projecte tecnic Millores.pdfPDF
Annex Projecte tecnic Millores.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Annex V Declaracio Responsable.pdfPDF
Annex V Declaracio Responsable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Model Oferta.pdfPDF
Model Oferta.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de Clausules Administratives.pdfPDF
Plec de Clausules Administratives.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Plec de Prescripcions Tecniques.pdfPDF
Plec de Prescripcions Tecniques.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Projecte tecnic de les obres.pdfPDF
Projecte tecnic de les obres.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline