Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contract for services for the organization and development of the Cross-border PAE Forum event, within the framework of the Cross-border PAE Network Project, co-financed by the European Union through the Interreg VI-A Spain-Portugal (POCTEP) Programme.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PSS/2026/0000058872
Value
€113,316
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 10, 2026

Budget
€113,316
Duration
3 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de servicios para la organización y desarrollo del evento Foro PAE Transfronterizo, en el marco del Proyecto RED PAE Transfronteriza, cofinanciado por la Unión Europea a través del Programa Interreg VI - A España-Portugal (POCTEP).
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO II BIS Crit Autom.docxDOC
ANEXO II BIS Crit Autom.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III Decl Responsable.docxDOC
ANEXO III Decl Responsable.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II Prop Econ.docxDOC
ANEXO II Prop Econ.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS IV al IX.docxDOC
ANEXOS IV al IX.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP subsanado 19 06 26.PDFPDF
PCAP subsanado 19 06 26.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.PDFPDF
Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline