Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of two rear-loading electric vehicles for separate collection of biowaste in the municipality of El Ejido, subsidized by the Ministry of Sustainability and Environment of the Junta de Andalucía, financed within the framework of Order of June 20, 2025, which convenes for the year 2025 the aid provided for in the Order of May 6, 2025.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026 1200
Value
€206,962
Location
ES611, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 20, 2026

Budget
€206,962
Duration
6 months
Location
ES611
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

suministro dos vehículos eléctricos de carga trasera destinados al servicio de recogida separada de biorresiduos del municipio de El Ejido, subvencionado por la Consejería de Sostenibilidad y Medio Ambiente de la Junta de Andalucía, financiado en el marco de la Orden de 20 de junio de 2025, por la que se convocan para el año 2025 las ayudas previstas en la orden de 6 de mayo de 2025

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline