Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of Automotive Equipment and Related Items to City of Dublin ETB Training Centres, Schools and Centres in 12 Lots

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
141
Value
€6,700,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 19, 2026

Budget
€6,700,000
Duration
60 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The contracting authority wishes to establish single-party frameworks to meet its requirements for the supply of equipment relevant to Motor Mechanics, Vehicle Body Repair (VBR) specialists, and Electric Vehicle (EV) technicians including a comprehensive range of electrical equipment, vehicle parts, and specialised maintenance services essential for modern vehicle repair and diagnostics.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8605912_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CFT8605912 - Automotive - Call for Tender CFT ALL LOTS.pdfPDF
CFT8605912 - Automotive - Call for Tender CFT...

No summary available for this document.

Lot 10.zipZIP
Lot 10.zip

No summary available for this document.

Lot 11.zipZIP
Lot 11.zip

No summary available for this document.

Lot 12.zipZIP
Lot 12.zip

No summary available for this document.

Lot 1.zipZIP
Lot 1.zip

No summary available for this document.

Lot 2.zipZIP
Lot 2.zip

No summary available for this document.

Lot 3.zipZIP
Lot 3.zip

No summary available for this document.

Lot 4.zipZIP
Lot 4.zip

No summary available for this document.

Lot 5.zipZIP
Lot 5.zip

No summary available for this document.

Lot 6.zipZIP
Lot 6.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline