Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Preventive, corrective and repair maintenance service for fire fighting and extinction equipment in the workshop of the Pla de Vilanoveta de Lleida of Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya (ref. POS126/26)

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONTR/2026/0000000464
Value
€7,180
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
€7,180
Duration
24 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servei de manteniment preventiu, correctiu i reparació dels equips contra incendis i d’extinció del taller del Pla de Vilanoveta de Lleida de Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya (ref. POS126/26)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): POS126-26 Plec Administratiu.pdfPDF
POS126-26 Plec Administratiu.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): POS126-26 Plec Tècnic.pdfPDF
POS126-26 Plec Tècnic.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline