Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Own supplier classification system for the contracting of supplies (fleet and facilities) of Empresa Malagueña de Transportes, S.A.M.

Open
Deadline
761 days left
October 01, 2028
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
007/2023
Value
€1,955,000
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 15, 2023

Deadline for Questions

September 24, 2028

Submission Deadline

October 01, 2028

Contract Start Date

October 04, 2023

Budget
€1,955,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Own supplier classification system for the contracting of supplies (fleet and facilities) of Empresa Malagueña de Transportes, S.A.M.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV MANUAL INSTRUCCIONES REGISTRO Y HOMOLOGACION SCP R...PDF
ANEXO IV MANUAL INSTRUCCIONES REGISTRO Y HOMO...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): SISTEMA DE HOMOLOGACION SUMINISTROS RECAMBIOS 0072...PDF
SISTEMA DE HOMOLOGACION SUMINISTROS RECAMBIOS...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): SISTEMA DE HOMOLOGACION SUMINISTROS RECAMBIOS 00723 23-10-...PDF
SISTEMA DE HOMOLOGACION SUMINISTROS RECAMBIOS...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline