Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of the Vesele Bubamare kindergarten

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
JN-9/2026
Value
€3,600,000
Location
Zagreb County, Croatia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€3,600,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zagreb County
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Predmet nabave je izgradnja objekta dječjeg vrtića, uređenje okoliša: prometne površine i zelene površine uključivo vanjska dječja igrališta. Površina novoformirane parcele dječjeg vrtića iznosi: 6.280,00 m2 Bruto površna objekta iznosi 1.390,60 m2. Neto površina objekta dječjeg vrtića iznosi 1075,80 m2. Detalje izvedbe objekta i uređenja okoliša moguće je pronaći u projektnoj dokumentaciji za dobivanje građevinske dozvole koja se prilaže dokumentaciji za nedmetanje.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
01_vrtic_vb_arh_hidro_ZOP_DPI.pdf -- 23.8 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
02_dugo_selo_mapa_bk_BB.pdf -- 9.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
03_potpis ispravak glavni 11-2025 STROJARSKI-... -- 24.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
04_Projekt elektroinstalacija DV Dugo Selodp.... -- 13.9 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
05_Projekt vatrodojave DV Dugo Selodp.pdf -- 3.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Prijedlog ugovoraDOC
Prijedlog Ugovora - Izgradnja dječjeg vrtića ... -- 45.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Sheme_vesele_bubamare.pdf -- 912.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

TroškovnikXLS
Troskovnik_veselebubamare_zaključan_13_08 20.... -- 1004.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline