Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the renovation of the classic luminaires of the municipality. Specifically, the supply and installation of new interior equipment for Villa d'ATP LED25 27w 2200K luminaires with programmable driver, IP66+, IK10+, Class II electrical insulation. Includes the dismantling of existing equipment and installation of new retrofit. The new types to be installed must adapt and comply with the minimum parameters described in the project. The specifications of these interior equipment are described in section 9 of the project.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4306140003-2026-0000095
Value
€39,050
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 02, 2026

Budget
€39,050
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte és la renovació de les lluminàries clàssiques del municipi. En concret el subministrament i muntatge de nou equip interior per lluminària Villa d'ATP LED25 27w 2200K amb driver programable, grau de protecció IP66+, IK10+, aïllament elèctric Classe II. Inclou el desmuntatge de l'equip existent i muntatge del nou retrofit. El tipus nous a instal·lar s’ha d’adaptar i complir els paràmetres mínims descrits en el projecte. Les especificacions d’aquests equips interiors es desc

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_2026_0000095.pdfPDF
PCAP_2026_0000095.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_2026_0000095.pdfPDF
PPT_2026_0000095.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline