Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Electricity supply contract for the Illustrious City Council of Almería, 2026-2027.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AYAL-2026000141
Value
€5,251,214
Location
ES611, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€5,251,214
Duration
12 months
Location
ES611
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de Suministro de Energía Eléctrica al Excelentísimo Ayuntamiento de Almería, 2026-2027.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo III Curvas cuartohorarias.zipZIP
Anexo III Curvas cuartohorarias.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II PPT Consumos Ayto Almeria 2025.zipZIP
Anexo II PPT Consumos Ayto Almeria 2025.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: C-40-26 Certificado acuerdo aprobacion.pdfPDF
C-40-26 Certificado acuerdo aprobacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): C-40-26-PCAP.pdfPDF
C-40-26-PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informe de criterios.pdfPDF
Informe de criterios.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informe de necesidad.pdfPDF
Informe de necesidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Inf tecnico necesidad complementario.pdfPDF
Inf tecnico necesidad complementario.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MODELO DECLARACION RESPONSABLE CRITERIOS CUALITATIVOS OBJET...PDF
MODELO DECLARACION RESPONSABLE CRITERIOS CUAL...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Modelo de propuesta economica.pdfPDF
Modelo de propuesta economica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline