Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the provision of the Home Teleassistance Service of the El Vendrell City Council, with permanent attention 24 hours a day, all days of the year, aimed at users of the municipality who are in a situation of fragility, dependency, vulnerability or social risk. The service aims to promote the permanence of users in their usual environment, guarantee personalized, continuous and comprehensive care, improve their quality of life, promote personal autonomy, provide security and prevent situations of social isolation, unwanted loneliness or domestic risk. The service is primarily aimed at the elderly, people with dependency and/or people with disabilities residing in the municipality of El Vendrell, in accordance with the prior assessment carried out by municipal social services. The Home Teleassistance Service guarantees continuous, preventive and immediate care through the use of information and communication technologies, ensuring permanent communication of the user with a specialized care center and the mobilization of necessary resources in case of emergency, social need or incident. The contract is configured through a unit price system and includes the following modalities: basic home teleassistance, advanced home teleassistance.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
GCON2026000055
Value
€112,621
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€112,621
Duration
24 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte d’aquest contracte és la prestació del Servei de Teleassistència Domiciliària de l’Ajuntament del Vendrell, amb atenció permanent les 24 hores del dia, tots els dies de l’any, adreçat a persones usuàries del municipi que es trobin en situació de fragilitat, dependència, vulnerabilitat o risc social. El servei té com a finalitat promoure la permanència de les persones usuàries en el seu entorn habitual, garantir una atenció personalitzada, continuada i integral, millorar la seva qualit

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de clausules administratives.pdfPDF
Plec de clausules administratives.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Plec de prescripcions tecniques.pdfPDF
Plec de prescripcions tecniques.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline