Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Development of construction design documentation for the installation of foundation waterproofing of Riga Central Market pavilions and reconstruction of external engineering networks at Centrāltirgus street 3 k-1, k-2, k-3, k-4, Rīga

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
178434
Value
€50,000
Location
Latvia
Published
July 29, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 14, 2026

Tender Opening

August 14, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€50,000
Duration
6 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€83,543
Avg. Bids
3.3
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
100%
7,536 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Būvniecības ieceres izstrāde 6 (seši) mēneši; Autoruzraudzībai termiņš katrai projekta realizācijas kārtai ir ~ 4 (četri) mēneši, projekta realizācijas laikā līdz objektu pieņemšanai ekspluatācijā, ievērojot PIL 60.panta ceturtās daļas noteikto termiņu

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178434_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260729063611.pdf -- 98.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikums Nr.1_Pieteikuma veidlapaDOC
1.pielikums - Pieteikuma veidlapa.docx -- 38.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikums Nr.2_finanšu piedāvājuma veidlapaXLS
2.pielikums Finanšu piedāvājuma veidlapa.xlsx -- 17.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikums Nr.3_Darba uzdevums ar pielikumiem (tehniskā dokumentācija)PDF
3.1.pielikums RCT ārējo tīklu darba zona (1).... -- 871.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikums Nr.4_līguma projektsDOC
4.pielikums_līguma projekts.docx -- 81.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikums Nr.5_laika grafiksXLS
5.pielikums Laika grafiks (1).xlsx -- 13.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikums Nr.6_apakšuzņēmēju apliecinājumsDOC
6.pielikums - Apakšuzņēmēju apliecinājums.doc... -- 28.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikums Nr.7_Speciālistu apliecinājumsDOC
7.pielikums - Speciālistu apliecinājums.docx -- 34.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikums Nr.8_CTA apliecinājumsDOC
8. pielikums - CTA apliecinājums.docx -- 26.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikums Nr.9_Objekta apsekošanas apliecinājumsDOC
9.pielikums Objekta apsekošanas apliecinājums... -- 23.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
Nolikums_2026_42.docx -- 68.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline