Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The projected action responds to the need to improve the functional conditions, use, comfort, and quality of the interior space of the pavilion, adapting it to the current needs of school and sports activities. In particular, the project aims to equip the space with adequate materials and equipment for its function, improve user comfort, and incorporate adequate and pedagogical play elements for its use as a school space.

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
665/2026
Value
€185,806
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 05, 2026

Budget
€185,806
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’actuació projectada respon a la necessitat de millorar les condicions funcionals, d’ús, confort i qualitat de l’espai interior del pavelló, adaptant-lo a les necessitats actuals de l’activitat escolar i esportiva. En particular, el projecte pretén dotar l’espai dels materials i equipaments adequats per a la seva funció, millorar el confort dels usuaris i incorporar elements de joc adequats i pedagògics per al seu ús com a espai escolar.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 4. PCAP_OBRA PAVELLÓ DILIGENCIAT.pdfPDF
4. PCAP_OBRA PAVELLÓ DILIGENCIAT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PE_PAVELLÓ RIUDECANYES_memòria_260401_sg_m_jc.pdfPDF
PE_PAVELLÓ RIUDECANYES_memòria_260401_sg_m_jc...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline