Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Mixed contract for services and works "Conservation, adaptation and maintenance of public infrastructures of the Generalitat Valenciana in the province of Castellón in the period 2026-2030"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CMAYOR/2024/14Y05/0123
Value
€76,859,504
Location
ES522, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 14, 2026

Budget
€76,859,504
Duration
48 months
Location
ES522
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato mixto de servicios y obras "Conservación, adecuación y mantenimiento de las infraestructuras públicas de la Generalitat Valenciana en la provincia de Castellón en el periodo 2026-2030"

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 18 PCAP MIXTO Servicios y obras de conservacion ab...PDF
18 PCAP MIXTO Servicios y obras de conservaci...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I BIS_firmado.pdfPDF
ANEXO I BIS_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I_firmado.pdfPDF
ANEXO I_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIII Revision precios L2_firmado.pdfPDF
Anexo XIII Revision precios L2_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XII Revision precios L1_firmado.pdfPDF
Anexo XII Revision precios L1_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIV Revision precios L3_firmado.pdfPDF
Anexo XIV Revision precios L3_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XV Informacion Subrogacion_firmado.pdfPDF
Anexo XV Informacion Subrogacion_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline