Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Storage and Dispatch of Materials for Public Relations at the Federal Institute for Vocational Education and Training for the Period from 01.01.2027 – 31.12.2030

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-90ddc9dd-8c67-40b9-a458-fa2282c216ab
Value
€400,950
Location
DEA22, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€400,950
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEA22
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Das Bundesinstitut für Berufsbildung (BIBB), Friedrich-Ebert-Allee 114-116, 53113 Bonn beabsichtigt im Rahmen eines Offenen Verfahrens gemäß § 15 VGV den Abschluss einer Rahmenvereinbarung mit einem Dienstleister für den Versand und die Lagerung von Printmaterialien. Der Auftrag ist in zwei Lose unterteilt: Los 1: Nationale Agentur - Lagerung und Vertrieb von Printprodukten Los 2: Arbeitsbereich 2.6 - Lagerung und Vertrieb von Printprodukten und Aufbau und Pflege eines Webshops

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (evergabe-online.de (Bund))DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline