Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and services for the distribution of fruits, vegetables, and milk to schools in the Valencian Community participating in the School Fruit, Vegetable, and Milk Consumption Program during the 2026/2027 school year in accordance with Regulation (EU) 308/2013.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CMAYOR/2026/26Y05/0048
Value
€1,733,333
Location
ES52, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Budget
€1,733,333
Duration
11 months
Location
ES52
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro y servicios para la distribución de frutas, hortalizas y leche a centros escolares de la Comunitat Valenciana participantes en el Programa Escolar de Consumo de frutas, hortalizas y leche durante el curso escolar 2026/2027 de acuerdo con el Reglamento (UE) 308/2013.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 05 Anexo I.pdfPDF
05 Anexo I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260611_20260610 PPTP PEFHYL 26-27_firmado.pdfPDF
20260611_20260610 PPTP PEFHYL 26-27_firmado.p...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO ABIERTO SUMINISTRO.pdfPDF
PLIEGO ABIERTO SUMINISTRO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline