Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Geologian tutkimuskeskuksen EU-pilariarvioinnin hankinta

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2025-037175
Value
€57,300
Location
Helsinki-Uusimaa, Finland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

December 29, 2025

Budget
€57,300
Duration
Not specified
Location
Helsinki-Uusimaa
Type
Services

Original Tender Description

Geologian tutkimuskeskuksen EU-pilariarvioinnin hankinta Hankinnan kohteena on Geologian tutkimuskeskuksen EU-pilariarviointi. GTK pyysi pilariarvioinnin kautta Euroopan unionin talousarvion toteuttamisvaltuuksia osana välillistä hallinnointia. Pilariarviointi tulee toteuttaa Euroopan komission vahvistaman toimeksiantokuvauksen perusteella (ks. komission päätös 2019/C 191/02). Valitun toimittajan tehtävänä on arvioida GTK:n käyttöönottamia järjestelmiä sekä sen soveltamia kontrolleja, sääntöjä

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline