Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of a hybrid IR-FLIR night vision camera for DRONE and a pair of batteries

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26PROC019536736
Value
€15,323
Location
EL527, Greece
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€15,323
Duration
2 months
Location
EL527
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Η παρούσα μελέτη αφορά την προμήθεια υβριδικής κάμερας θερμικής και οπτικής απεικόνισης νυχτερινής πτήσης για μη επανδρωμένο αεροσκάφος (drone), για τις ανάγκες του Τμήματος Πολιτικής Προστασίας του Δήμου Κασσάνδρας. Η προμήθεια κρίνεται απαραίτητη για την ενίσχυση των δυνατοτήτων επιτήρησης, πρόληψης και διαχείρισης φυσικών καταστροφών, όπως: •δασικές πυρκαγιές •έρευνα και διάσωση •επιτήρηση σε σ

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Πρόσκληση 26PROC019536736 (PDF)PDF
26PROC019536736.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline