Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

CONSTRUCTION OF A WAREHOUSE AND UTILITY BUILDING ON THE PREMISES OF THE MUNICIPAL WASTE COLLECTION POINT in Bielsko-Biała at ul. Szyprów 8

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00327236/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Śląskie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
36 months
Location
Śląskie
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

BUDOWA BUDYNKU MAGAZYNOWO-GOSPODARCZEGO NA TERENIE PUNKTU SELEKTYWNEJ ZBIÓRKI ODPADÓW KOMUNALNYCH w Bielsku-Białej przy ul. Szyprów 8

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08dedc0e-eb04-f7eb-2028-230001aef968.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SIWZ_PSZOK_II.pdfPDF
SIWZ_PSZOK_II.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ_podpisany.pdfPDF
SWZ_podpisany.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Umowa_PSZOK_Szyprów_po_modyfikacji.pdfPDF
Umowa_PSZOK_Szyprów_po_modyfikacji.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 10 do SIWZ_wykaz_robót.docDOC
Załącznik nr 10 do SIWZ_wykaz_robót.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_11_do_SWZ_wykaz_osób.docDOC
Załącznik_nr_11_do_SWZ_wykaz_osób.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_12_do_SWZ_oświadczenie o grupie kapitałowej.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_12_do_SWZ_oświadczenie o grupie ...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_13_do_SWZ_ oświadczenie o aktualności.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_13_do_SWZ_ oświadczenie o aktual...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_14_do_SWZ_wzór_zobowiązania.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_14_do_SWZ_wzór_zobowiązania.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_15_do_SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik_nr_15_do_SWZ.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_2_do_SWZ_Formularz_ofertowy.docDOC
Załącznik_nr_2_do_SWZ_Formularz_ofertowy.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_3_do_SWZ_Pozwolenie_na_budowę.pdfPDF
Załącznik_nr_3_do_SWZ_Pozwolenie_na_budowę.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_4_do_SWZ_Projekt_architektoniczno_budowlany_Tom_I_z_1.7zZIP
Załącznik_nr_4_do_SWZ_Projekt_architektoniczn...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_5_do_SWZ_projekt_techniczny_branża_elektryczna.7zZIP
Załącznik_nr_5_do_SWZ_projekt_techniczny_bran...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_6_do_SWZ_Projekt_techniczny_konstrukcje.7zZIP
Załącznik_nr_6_do_SWZ_Projekt_techniczny_kons...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_7_do_SWZ_STWiOR_budowlanych.pdfPDF
Załącznik_nr_7_do_SWZ_STWiOR_budowlanych.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_8_do_SWZ_STWiOR_branża_elektryczna.pdfPDF
Załącznik_nr_8_do_SWZ_STWiOR_branża_elektrycz...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_9_do_SWZ_oświadczenie o warunkach i wykluczeniu_ZGO.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_9_do_SWZ_oświadczenie o warunkac...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline