Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical assistance for the preparation of the basic project, execution project, site management and safety and health coordination and business activities for the renovation of the restaurant terrace and the construction of a windbreak at the Parador de Turismo de Toledo.

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-0448
Value
€21,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
€21,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Asistencia técnica para la elaboración de proyecto básico, proyecto de ejecución, dirección de obras y coordinación de seguridad y salud y actividades empresariales para la reforma de la terraza del restaurante y la construcción de un cortavientos en el Parador de Turismo de Toledo.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexos AT cortevientos y terraza Toledo.zipZIP
Anexos AT cortevientos y terraza Toledo.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCC AT cortavientos y terraza Toledo.pdfPDF
PCC AT cortavientos y terraza Toledo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT AT cortavientos y terraza Toledo.pdfPDF
PPT AT cortavientos y terraza Toledo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline