Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Investor supervision for the investment entitled Reconstruction of the intersection on DW 933 in Brzeszcze

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00148231/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 19, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€496,142
Avg. Bids
0.6
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
25,840 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Investor supervision for the investment entitled Reconstruction of the intersection on DW 933 in Brzeszcze

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires comprehensive investor supervision across multiple technical sectors for a road intersection reconstruction. A winning bid will demonstrate deep technical expertise in all specified areas, robust financial control capabilities, and a clear understanding of the contracting authority's needs, even with unspecified evaluation criteria. Focus on demonstrating proven experience and a meticulous approach to project oversight.

Key Winning Messages

Uncompromising Technical Expertise & Sectoral Breadth: We provide unparalleled investor supervision across all mandated technical domains, ensuring seamless integration and compliance.

Proactive Financial Stewardship: Our rigorous financial control mechanisms guarantee transparent and legally compliant settlement management, safeguarding project budgets.

Dedicated Project Oversight: We offer a committed and experienced team focused on meticulous supervision, risk mitigation, and quality assurance for the Brzeszcze intersection reconstruction.

Key Opportunities
Demonstrate comprehensive expertise across all specified technical sectors.
Highlight robust financial control and settlement management experience.
Leverage the lack of specified evaluation criteria to emphasize a holistic, quality-driven approach.
Position as a reliable partner for the Zarząd Dróg Wojewódzkich w Krakowie by showcasing a deep understanding of their mandate.
Key Challenges
Unspecified evaluation criteria make it difficult to tailor the bid for maximum scoring.

Assume a balanced approach where technical capability, experience, and financial soundness are implicitly weighted. Focus on exceeding minimum requirements and demonstrating best practice in all areas. Present a clear, well-structured bid that is easy for evaluators to understand and assess.

Potential for high competition due to the nature of public infrastructure projects and the broad technical scope.

Differentiate through specific examples of past successful projects covering all required sectors, highlighting the project management methodology, and emphasizing the qualifications of the proposed supervisory team. Consider a consortium if internal expertise is not fully comprehensive across all sectors.

Lack of information on estimated value and duration may lead to uncertainty in resource allocation and pricing.

Conduct thorough market research for similar projects to estimate a competitive price. Base resource allocation on a conservative but realistic assessment of the complexity and potential duration of an intersection reconstruction project. Clearly state any assumptions made in the bid.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A specialized engineering consultancy or a consortium with demonstrated experience in investor supervision for road infrastructure projects, possessing certified expertise in electrical, teletechnical, gas, and water supply networks. The ideal bidder will have a strong track record of managing complex financial settlements and a proactive approach to risk management and quality assurance.
Key Requirements
Investor supervision for electrical and power engineering networks, installations, and devices
Investor supervision for teletechnical and telecommunication networks, installations, and devices
Investor supervision for gas networks, installations, and devices
Investor supervision for water supply networks, installations, and devices
Controlling financial settlements within the scope and responsibility defined by law for each of the listed sectors
Offer must include investor supervision for all listed sectors
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience managing complex financial settlements across all four specified network types simultaneously.
A proposed supervisory team with specific, certified expertise in each of the required technical sectors, rather than generalists.
A proactive risk management plan tailored to the specific challenges of an intersection reconstruction project.
A clear methodology for ensuring compliance with all relevant Polish laws and regulations pertaining to investor supervision and construction.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to prioritizing local labor and suppliers where feasible during the supervision phase, contributing to the economic development of the Brzeszcze region.
Implement a 'zero harm' safety culture among the supervisory team, promoting best practices in occupational health and safety on site.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability (all sectors)

Provide detailed evidence of experience and qualifications for each of the four specified network types. Showcase past projects where similar multi-sector supervision was successfully executed. Highlight the expertise of the proposed key personnel for each sector.

Financial Settlement Control

Detail the processes, software, and team structure used for financial oversight. Emphasize adherence to legal frameworks and experience in managing complex project finances. Provide case studies of successful financial management on similar projects.

Overall Project Management & Compliance

Present a clear, logical project execution plan for the supervision role. Emphasize a commitment to quality, timely reporting, and full compliance with all regulatory requirements. Highlight the team's understanding of the contracting authority's role and responsibilities.

Recommendations7
Demonstrate Expertise Across All Four Technical Sectors
CriticalHigh effort

Thoroughly detail experience and qualifications for electrical, teletechnical, gas, and water supply networks. This is a non-negotiable requirement. Provide specific project examples and CVs of key personnel for each sector.

Ensures compliance with mandatory technical capability requirements and avoids disqualification.
Proactive Approach to Unspecified Evaluation Criteria
CriticalMed effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume a balanced approach. Focus on exceeding minimum requirements in technical capability, financial control, and project management. Present a clear, well-structured, and comprehensive bid that highlights value and risk mitigation.

Maximizes scoring potential by addressing all likely evaluation factors comprehensively.
Highlight Proven Financial Settlement Control Expertise
HighMed effort

Go beyond stating capability. Detail the specific methodologies, software, and legal frameworks used for financial settlement control. Provide evidence of successful management of complex financial aspects in previous projects.

Sets the bid apart by demonstrating a critical, often challenging, aspect of investor supervision.
Develop a Detailed Risk Management Plan
HighMed effort

Anticipate potential risks associated with intersection reconstruction (e.g., traffic disruption, unforeseen ground conditions, utility conflicts) and outline how the supervisory team will mitigate them. This demonstrates foresight and proactive management.

Reduces perceived risk for the contracting authority and demonstrates a mature approach to project delivery.
Incorporate Local Employment and Safety Commitments
MediumLow effort

While not explicitly required, including commitments to prioritize local labor and a strong safety culture can enhance the bid's overall appeal and align with broader public sector objectives.

Adds value beyond the core technical requirements and can positively influence subjective evaluation.
Address Uncertainty in Value and Duration
HighMed effort

Conduct thorough market research to estimate a competitive price. Clearly state any assumptions made regarding project duration and resource allocation in the bid, demonstrating a realistic and informed approach.

Ensures a competitive and realistic offer, avoiding potential issues with under or over-pricing.
Consider a Consortium Approach
MediumHigh effort

If internal expertise is not fully comprehensive across all four required technical sectors, explore forming a consortium with specialized firms to ensure all mandatory requirements are met with the highest level of expertise.

Guarantees full compliance with technical requirements and potentially strengthens the overall bid.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most technically competent and comprehensive provider, capable of managing all specified network types under one umbrella, thereby simplifying the contracting authority's oversight.
Emphasize a track record of flawless financial management and compliance, presenting the bid as a low-risk, high-assurance solution.
Highlight a proactive, hands-on supervisory approach that goes beyond mere inspection to active problem-solving and risk mitigation.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

7 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (2)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (2)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--The offer must include investor supervision for all listed sectors.
--The detailed scope of the order is included in the Description of the Subject of the Order (OPZ), which is Annex No. 1 to the SWZ.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Investor supervision for all specified sectors: electrical and power engineering networks, installations, and devices; teletechnical and telecommunication networks, installations, and devices; gas networks, installations, and devices; water supply networks, installations, and devices.
--Controlling financial settlements within the scope and responsibility defined by law for each of the listed sectors.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7ea6-d3f1-c946-056e-e50001ac61c9.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for investor supervision services for the reconstruction of an intersection on DW 933 in Brzeszcze, Poland, with offers to be submitted electronically.

SWZ i dokumenty zamówienia.pdfPDF
SWZ i dokumenty zamówienia.pdf

This document contains the tender documents, including the SWZ and any related changes or clarifications, for the investor supervision of the intersection reconstruction project in Brzeszcze, as announced by the Provincial Road Management in Krakow.

SWZ, zmiany i wyjaśnienia SWZPDF
SWZ, zmiany i wyjaśnienia SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for investor supervision services is generally well-structured, with clear technical requirements and available documentation. However, it lacks transparency regarding financial value and evaluation criteria, and could improve on sustainability aspects.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements, including a specified CPV code and a clear procedure. Deadlines appear reasonable given the nature of the tender. No disputes are indicated. The procedure type is not explicitly stated but implied as a standard procurement.

Clarity80/100

The description of the services required is clear, particularly the detailed breakdown of technical supervision areas. The requirements are documented within the provided attachments, and the conditions for submission are implicitly defined by the scope of work.

Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, and a submission deadline. The CPV code and location are specified. However, the estimated financial value and contract duration are not disclosed, which impacts completeness.

Estimated Value not disclosed
Contract duration not specified
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, promoting accessibility. Objective technical criteria are implied by the detailed scope of work. However, the lack of disclosed financial value and explicit evaluation criteria could be perceived as a minor fairness concern.

Estimated Value not disclosed
Evaluation criteria not specified
Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is a positive aspect. Document URLs are implicitly available through the tender platform. However, the contract start date and financing information are missing, and the submission deadline might be tight for complex offers.

Missing contract start date
Financing information not provided
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. There are no indications of suspension or disputes. The dates provided are logical within the context of a procurement process.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the tender documentation. This suggests a lack of focus on these important sustainability dimensions.

No green procurement criteria
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear technical requirements for investor supervision
E-procurement enabled
Comprehensive documentation available
Well-defined CPV code

Concerns

Estimated financial value not disclosed
Evaluation criteria not specified
Lack of sustainability considerations (green, social, innovation)
Missing contract start date and financing information

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated financial value to enhance transparency.
2. Specify the evaluation criteria to provide bidders with clear guidance.
3. Integrate sustainability aspects into future tenders.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline