Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracte d’obres per la construcció d’una illa d’enterrament de 40 nínxols (24 senzills i 8 dobles) en el cementiri del Vendrell, amb l’objecte de garantir la prestació del servei públic de sepultura dels difunts. El cementiri del Vendrell està ubicat en la parcel·la 223, polígon 5 del sector 17 (referència cadastral: 7841701CF7674S0001EF).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
May 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
GCON2026000028
Value
€48,289
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

May 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

May 29, 2026

Budget
€48,289
Duration
1 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contracte d’obres per la construcció d’una illa d’enterrament de 40 nínxols (24 senzills i 8 dobles) en el cementiri del Vendrell, amb l’objecte de garantir la prestació del servei públic de sepultura dels difunts. El cementiri del Vendrell està ubicat en la parcel·la 223, polígon 5 del sector 17 (referència cadastral: 7841701CF7674S0001EF).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Memòria tècnica.pdfPDF
Memòria tècnica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de clàusules administratives.pdfPDF
Plec de clàusules administratives.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline