Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

WATER SUPPLY AND SEWAGE ENGINEERING NETWORKS OF ANTAKALNIS, PAKERTĖ AND DOVAINONIAI

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
7592615
Value
€4,762,670
Location
Kaunas County, Lithuania
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Tender Opening

September 07, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€4,762,670
Duration
23 months
Location
Kaunas County
Type
Open Procedure
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€6,132,447
Avg. Bids
4.1
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
90%
960 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

VANDENTIEKIO IR NUOTEKŲ INŽINERINIŲ TINKLŲ ANTAKALNIO, PAKERTŲ IR DOVAINONIŲ
Green ProcurementEU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

19 documents available with AI summaries

2026 06 25 (1) BS Kaisiadoriu VNT.docxDOC
2026 06 25 (1) BS Kaisiadoriu VNT.docx -- 99.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 (2) SS Kiasiadoriu VNT.docxDOC
2026 06 25 (2) SS Kiasiadoriu VNT.docx -- 86.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 10 priedas Technines atitikties deklaracija.docxDOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 10 priedas Tech... -- 63.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 12 priedas Besalyginio defektu salinimo deklaracij...DOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 12 priedas Besa... -- 60.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 13 priedas Deklaracija dėl siūlomo darbu vadovo.do...DOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 13 priedas Dekl... -- 61.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 1 priedas Terminai.docxDOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 1 priedas Termi... -- 61.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 2 priedas Technine specifikacija.docxDOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 2 priedas Techn... -- 103.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 3 priedas Pasalinimo pagrindai.docxDOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 3 priedas Pasal... -- 67.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 4 priedas Kvalifikacijos reikalavimai.docxDOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 4 priedas Kvali... -- 65.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 5 priedas Pasiulymu vertinimo kriterijai ir salygo...DOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 5 priedas Pasiu... -- 63.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 6 priedas Sutarties projektas.docxDOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 6 priedas Sutar... -- 97.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 8 priedas Pasiulymo forma.docxDOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 8 priedas Pasiu... -- 95.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 9 priedas Nacionalinio saugumo reikalavimų atitikt...DOC
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 9 priedas Nacio... -- 61.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

NoticePDF
Notice_7592615.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.1. priedas Ikainuotu veiklu vykdymo ir mokejimo...XLS
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.1. priedas I... -- 29.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.2. priedas Ikainuotu veiklu vykdymo ir mokejimo...XLS
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.2. priedas I... -- 27.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.3. priedas Ikainuotu veiklu vykdymo ir mokejimo...XLS
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.3. priedas I... -- 32.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.4. priedas Ikainuotu veiklu vykdymo ir mokejimo...XLS
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.4. priedas I... -- 43.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.5. priedas Ikainuotu veiklu vykdymo ir mokejimo...XLS
2026 06 25 Kaisiadoriu VNT SS 11.5. priedas I... -- 34.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline