Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

In the village of Escaló, paving of the Plaça de l’Església and Carrer de la Plaça with stone is planned, with the aim of homogenizing the pavement of the entire walled town. There are unpaved sidewalks and streets that discharge earth and sediment during heavy rain. In Berrós Jussà, the Plaça Major is in a poor state of conservation. In the case of the Gavàs nucleus, the existing drains are in very poor condition, there is an unpaved street and the pavement of the square is deteriorated and in poor condition. There is also a slope in the entrance car park with a risk of material falling. In the Guingueta nucleus, there is a railing in poor condition. In Carrer de l’Església and Carrer de Les Bordes the pavement is in poor condition, as are some sidewalks and a stone wall. In the case of the Cerbi nucleus, there are areas of stone pavement in poor condition and an unpaved street. There are also areas where the street does not absorb drainage. Finally, in the Jou nucleus, there is a parking area that is currently unpaved, as well as an existing perimeter that is in poor condition.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
119/2026
Value
€348,016
Location
ES513, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 11, 2026

Budget
€348,016
Duration
4 months
Location
ES513
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Al poble d’Escaló, es preveu la pavimentació amb pedra de la plaça de l’Església i del carrer de la Plaça, amb l’objectiu d’homogeneïtzar el paviment de tot l’àmbit de la vila closa. Es disposa de voreres i carrers sense pavimentar que aboquen terra i sediments en episodis de pluja intensa. A Berrós Jussà, la Plaça Major presenta un estat deconservació deficient. En el cas del nucli de Gavàs, els coms existents es troben en molt mal estat de conservació, es disposa d’un carrer sense pavimentar i

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_DEF.pdfPDF
PCAP_DEF.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): P Urbanitzacio espais de nuclis del TM de la Guingueta dAn...PDF
P Urbanitzacio espais de nuclis del TM de la ...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline