Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Services for the maintenance and evolution of the economic and financial management system of the Generalitat and its Autonomous Bodies, as well as the supply of the use of the infrastructure in PaaS mode (NEFIS System)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CMAYOR/2025/21Y05/0059
Value
€11,870,285
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 08, 2026

Budget
€11,870,285
Duration
24 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Maintenance and evolution of the economic and financial management system of the Generalitat and its Autonomous Bodies, and provision of PaaS infrastructure use (NEFIS System).
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 25_59 Anexo I.pdfPDF
25_59 Anexo I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 25_59 Anexo IX.pdfPDF
25_59 Anexo IX.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 25_59 Anexo V.docxDOC
25_59 Anexo V.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 25_59 Anexo VI.docxDOC
25_59 Anexo VI.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 25_59 Anexo VII.docxDOC
25_59 Anexo VII.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 25_59 Anexo X.docxDOC
25_59 Anexo X.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 25_59 Anexo XII.docxDOC
25_59 Anexo XII.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 25_59 Anexo XIII.docxDOC
25_59 Anexo XIII.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 25_59 Anexo XI.pdfPDF
25_59 Anexo XI.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP DEFINITIVO_firmado.pdfPDF
PCAP DEFINITIVO_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP DEF firmado.pdfPDF
PPTP DEF firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline