Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

AWV/VW/2026/2_New construction, modifications, removal and maintenance of variable message signs (30 km/h zone) in school environments along regional roads in Flanders

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AWV/VW/2026/2
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BEZZZ, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BEZZZ
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Deze opdracht heeft als voorwerp het leveren, plaatsen, vervangen en onderhouden van apparatuur die deel uitmaakt van biflash- en dynamische zone 30 installaties langsheen de gewestwegen (en zijstraten) in beheer van het Vlaams Gewest. Hiertoe behoren ook de centrale applicaties die de aansturing van deze installaties verzorgen (o.m. de kalenderwebsite, de Centrale Master Controller-software en communicatiekoppelvlakken met het afstandsbewakingssysteem).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bestek_publicatie.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bestek_publicatie.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage1_Offerteformulier.docxDOC
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage1_Offerteformulier.docx

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage 1 Offerte_Lijst van te verwerken materialen.docxDOC
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage 1 Offerte_Lijst van te ...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage2_Samenvattende Opmeting.xlsxXLS
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage2_Samenvattende Opmeting...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage2_Samenvattende opmeting_RB3.xlsxXLS
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage2_Samenvattende opmeting...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage3_Modeldocument attest verzekeringen.docxDOC
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage3_Modeldocument attest v...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage4_VERBINTENIS TERBESCHIKKINGSTELLING MIDDELEN.docxDOC
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage4_VERBINTENIS TERBESCHIK...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage5_verwerkersovereenkomst.docxDOC
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage5_verwerkersovereenkomst...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage6_MOW BIM-uitvoeringsplan.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage6_MOW BIM-uitvoeringspla...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_BijlageG_VGP.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2026-2_BijlageG_VGP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_BijlageH_Overeenkomst inzake (cyber)beveiliging.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2026-2_BijlageH_Overeenkomst inzake (c...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage_Templates inspectiefiche.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2026-2_Bijlage_Templates inspectiefich...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_rechtzettingsbericht 1.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2026-2_rechtzettingsbericht 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_rechtzettingsbericht 2.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2026-2_rechtzettingsbericht 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2026-2_rechtzettingsbericht 3.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2026-2_rechtzettingsbericht 3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_NL.pdfPDF
espd-request-1ec8e98b-300c-459b-bc38-acd882f3...

No summary available for this document.

MOW_e-procurement_instructies_ingeven-offerteprijzen.pdfPDF
MOW_e-procurement_instructies_ingeven-offerte...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline