Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the integrated service of cleaning, gardening, hygienic supplies and pest control in the shopping center El centre de la Vila (Barcelona); and cleaning, gardening, hygienic supplies, pest control in the headquarters, belonging to MERCADOS CENTRALES DE ABASTECIMIENTO S.A., S.M.E., M.P. (MERCASA)

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
11/26 DDN
Value
€513,314
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€513,314
Duration
24 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato es el servicio integrado de limpieza, jardinería, suministros higiénicos y control de plagas en el centro comercial El centre de la Vila (Barcelona); y de limpieza, jardinería, suministros higiénicos, control de plagas en el centro la sede social, pertenecientes a MERCADOS CENTRALES DE ABASTECIMIENTO S.A., S.M.E., M.P. (MERCASA)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 0_04_26_TIC_PPT.pdfPDF
0_04_26_TIC_PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 11 26 DDN pcp.pdfPDF
11 26 DDN pcp.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I Subrogacion lote 1.pdfPDF
Anexo I Subrogacion lote 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I Subrogacion lote 2.pdfPDF
Anexo I Subrogacion lote 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Listado subrogacion y horarios lote 2.pdfPDF
Listado subrogacion y horarios lote 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline