Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of a superconducting solenoid magnet with active field cancellation, intended for the Institute of Physics of Cantabria, of the State Agency for Research Council (CSIC).

Open
Deadline
21 days left
September 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
35344/26
Value
€176,000
Location
ES130, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 23, 2026

Budget
€176,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES130
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e instalación de un imán solenoide superconductor con cancelación activa de campo, destinado al Instituto de Física de Cantabria, de la Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP LICITACION 35344 26.pdfPDF
PCAP LICITACION 35344 26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline