Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Etäluettavien sähkömittareiden massavaihtourakka 2026 - 2029, Alva Sähköverkko Oy

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2025-031103
Value
€1,500,000
Location
Western Finland, Finland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

October 03, 2025

Budget
€1,500,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Western Finland
Type
Services

Original Tender Description

Etäluettavien sähkömittareiden massavaihtourakka 2026 - 2029, Alva Sähköverkko Oy Tämä on hankinnan jälki-ilmoitus. Hankinnan kohteena oli Alva Sähköverkko Oy:n verkkotoimialueella tapahtuva sähkömittareiden massavaihtourakka ja siihen liittyvät asiakaspalvelutehtävät. Alva-Sähköverkot Oy:llä on sähköverkossaan n. 63 500 kpl mittaria. Näiden etäluenta on toteutettu valtaosin Aidon 5000 ja 6000 sarjan mittareilla. Mittarit korvataan Landis&Gyr E360 ja E360CT mittareilla. Urakan kohteena on noi

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline