Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

This contract aims to contract the prevention, surveillance, and defense tasks against forest fires for the Municipality of Moraña, as provided for in the technical specifications.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
543/2026
Value
€38,017
Location
ES114, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 17, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 01, 2026

Budget
€38,017
Duration
3 months
Location
ES114
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

O presente contrato ten por obxecto a contratación das labores de prevención, vixilancia e defensa contra incendios forestais do Concello de Moraña, conforme ao previsto no prego de prescripcións técnicas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Prego de clausulas administrativas particulares.pd...PDF
Prego de clausulas administrativas particular...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline