Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Conservation and restoration service on the ornamental plasterwork and columns of the Patio de las Doncellas of the Real Alcázar of Seville

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/ASE/000474
Value
€1,121,764
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€1,121,764
Duration
13 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de conservacion y restauracion en las yeserias ornamentales y columnas del patio de las doncellas del Real Alcazar de Sevilla

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: anexo mas deuc.pdfPDF
anexo mas deuc.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP yeseria.pdfPDF
PCAP yeseria.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT RESTAURACION YESERIAS PDONCELLAS rev JUNIO 2026SIN.pdfPDF
PPT RESTAURACION YESERIAS PDONCELLAS rev JUNI...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline