Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Special administrative contract for the removal, transfer and deposit of deceased persons and/or identifiable human remains, as well as the humanization of facilities related to the end of life, care for deceased patients and their families and loved ones during grief, at the Reina Sofía University Hospital of Córdoba (HURS) (PA 6/26)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONTR 2026 0000260534
Value
€12,397
Location
ES613, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€12,397
Duration
24 months
Location
ES613
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato administrativo especial para la retirada, traslado y depósito de fallecidos y/o restos humanos identificables, así como la humanización de las dependencias vinculadas al final de la vida, atención al paciente fallecido y familiares y allegados durante el duelo, en el Hospital Universitario Reina Sofía de Córdoba (HURS) (PA 6/26)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline