Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Delivery of meat and cold cuts to the Social Welfare Home in Nowa Wieś Ełcka

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00097046/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie
Type
Supplies
49
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€273,554
Avg. Bids
0.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
94%
23,646 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Delivery of meat and cold cuts to the Social Welfare Home in Nowa Wieś Ełcka

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

7 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (2)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (2)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--Bids must be submitted by 2026-02-20 07:00:00.
--Bidders must submit a compliant offer for the delivery of meat and cold cuts.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds are detailed in the provided information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific eligibility requirements are detailed in the provided information.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--The bidder must be capable of supplying meat and cold cuts as described in the tender.
--No further specific technical capabilities are detailed in the provided information.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements are detailed in the provided information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de64a3-d788-1676-056e-e50001ab1665.pdf

This document is a notice regarding a tender for the supply of meat and cold cuts to the Social Welfare Home in Nowa Wieś Ełcka.

zal1 oferta TP.6.2026.docDOC
zal1 oferta TP.6.2026.doc -- 58.5 KB

This document is a required submission form for companies to bid on the tender for the supply of meat and cold cuts to the Social Welfare Home in Nowa Wieś Ełcka.

zal2 wykaz art.TP.6.2026.xlsXLS
zal2 wykaz art.TP.6.2026.xls -- 49.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

zal3a oÿw. wykonawcy warunki udziaêu TP.6.2026.docDOC
zal3a oÿw. wykonawcy warunki udziaêu TP.6.202... -- 39.0 KB

This document contains the contractor's declaration regarding the fulfillment of participation conditions in the tender procedure.

zal3b oÿw. podmiotu warunki udziaêu TP.6.2026.docDOC
zal3b oÿw. podmiotu warunki udziaêu TP.6.202... -- 33.0 KB

This document is an entity declaration concerning the conditions for participation in the tender for meat and cold cuts supply.

zal4a oÿw. wykonawcy wykluczenie TP.6.2026.docDOC
zal4a oÿw. wykonawcy wykluczenie TP.6.2026.do... -- 42.5 KB

This document is a mandatory contractor's declaration confirming the absence of grounds for exclusion from the tender for meat and cold cuts supply.

zal4b oÿw. podmiotu wykluczenie TP.6.2026.docDOC
zal4b oÿw. podmiotu wykluczenie TP.6.2026.doc -- 39.0 KB

This document is a required declaration for bidders to confirm they are not subject to any grounds for exclusion from the tender process for the supply of meat and cold cuts.

zal5 zobowiazanie TP.6.2026.docDOC
zal5 zobowiazanie TP.6.2026.doc -- 32.5 KB

This document is a required commitment or undertaking form for bidders to declare compliance with tender conditions for the supply of meat and cold cuts to the Social Welfare Home.

zal6 podziaê obowiÑzków TP.6.2026.docDOC
zal6 podziaê obowiÑzków TP.6.2026.doc -- 37.5 KB

This document outlines the division of duties and responsibilities related to the delivery of meat and cold cuts for the Social Welfare Home.

zal7 Projekt umowy TP.6.2026.docDOC
zal7 Projekt umowy TP.6.2026.doc -- 82.0 KB

This document is a draft contract outlining the terms and conditions for the supply of meat and processed meat products to the Social Welfare Home in Nowa Wieś Ełcka.

08de64a3-82d9-e4de-bbe7-1e0001c463e0.pdfPDF
08de64a3-82d9-e4de-bbe7-1e0001c463e0.pdf

This document, an attachment to a tender for the supply of meat and cold cuts to a Social Welfare Home, likely details product specifications, delivery requirements, or submission guidelines.

SWZ TP.6.2026.docDOC
SWZ TP.6.2026.doc

This document outlines the comprehensive requirements and conditions for the tender concerning the supply of meat and cold cuts to the Social Welfare Home in Nowa Wieś Ełcka.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

49
Fair

Tender Quality Score

This tender for meat and cold cuts supply is moderately problematic, suffering from critical gaps in fairness and clarity due to missing evaluation criteria and undisclosed estimated value, alongside an undefined procedure type. While basic information and e-procurement are present, significant improvements are needed for transparency and legal compliance.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance60/100

The tender lacks a clearly defined procedure type ('None' is specified), which is a significant legal omission in public procurement. While CPV codes are correct and no disputes are noted, the absence of a specific procedure type and missing reveal date are concerns. The presence of declaration forms for exclusion/eligibility suggests these aspects are covered in documents, but the top-level information is incomplete.

Undefined procurement procedure type
Missing reveal date
Clarity40/100

A major deficiency is the explicit statement that 'No evaluation criteria specified,' making it impossible for bidders to understand how their offers will be judged. AI-extracted requirements are overly generic, and the content of a potentially crucial XLS document ('zal2 wykaz art.TP.6.2026.xls') detailing product lists is not analyzed, further reducing clarity.

No evaluation criteria specified
Generic AI-extracted requirements
Completeness50/100

Key information such as the estimated contract value, contract duration, and the liable person is missing. The procurement procedure type code is also absent. While many documents are attached, the lack of analysis for the XLS file means critical details might be hidden or inaccessible in the summary.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness30/100

The absence of specified evaluation criteria is a critical fairness issue, as it introduces subjectivity and potential for bias in the selection process. The non-disclosure of the estimated contract value also reduces transparency, making it harder for potential bidders to assess the opportunity fairly.

No evaluation criteria specified
Estimated value not disclosed
Practicality60/100

Electronic submission is supported, which is a positive aspect for practicality. However, the lack of a specified contract start date, duration, and financing information (estimated value) makes it challenging for bidders to plan and prepare their offers effectively.

Missing contract start date and duration
Financing information (estimated value) not available
Data Consistency70/100

Several key fields, including the liable person, procedure code, and estimated value, are unpopulated, indicating a lack of thoroughness in data entry. While dates are logical and no disputes are present, these gaps affect overall data consistency. The contradiction regarding e-submission (characteristic vs. automated check) is a minor inconsistency.

Unpopulated key fields (liable person, procedure code, estimated value, contract duration)
Minor contradiction in e-submission status
Sustainability20/100

The tender does not include any explicit requirements or considerations related to green procurement, social aspects, or innovation. This indicates a missed opportunity to incorporate broader sustainability goals into the procurement process.

No green procurement criteria
No social aspects

Strengths

Clear description of the goods being procured
Proper CPV code assignment and location information
E-Procurement enabled, facilitating access for bidders
All necessary declaration forms and a draft contract are provided as attachments
No disputes or suspensions

Concerns

Absence of specified evaluation criteria, severely impacting fairness and transparency
Estimated value not disclosed, hindering bidder assessment of opportunity
Procedure type is not defined ('None'), which is a significant legal compliance issue
Contract duration and start date are not specified, creating uncertainty for bidders
AI-extracted requirements are overly generic, and a key XLS document (product list) was not analyzed

Recommendations

1. Immediately publish clear and objective evaluation criteria to ensure fairness and transparency in the bidding process.
2. Disclose the estimated contract value and duration to provide bidders with essential information for preparing competitive offers.
3. Clearly define the procurement procedure type in accordance with national public procurement law to ensure legal compliance.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline