Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

VLRZ - Purchase of health technology 2026 (2)

Open
Deadline
21 days left
September 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00023988
Value
Not disclosed
Location
CZ0, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 21, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ0
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Veřejná zakázka je zaměřena na dodávku zdravotnických přístrojů pro potřeby Vojenských lázeňských a rekreačních zařízení, a to za účelem výměny zastaralého či nefunkčního vybavení. Předmětem plnění je dodávka širokého spektra zdravotnické a rehabilitační techniky včetně její dopravy, instalace a případného zaškolení obsluhy, dle podrobné technické specifikace. Zakázka je rozdělena na 11 samostatných částí. Místem plnění jsou vybraná zařízení VLRZ, p. o., konkrétně VRÚ Slapy, VLL Teplice – hotel

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

P01_ZD_Technická specifikace - Elektroterapeutický přístroj.docxDOC
P01_ZD_Technická specifikace - Elektroterapeu...

No summary available for this document.

P02_ZD_Technická specifikace - Bradlový chodník a přístroj pro zlepšení koordina...DOC
P02_ZD_Technická specifikace - Bradlový chodn...

No summary available for this document.

P03_ZD_Technická specifikace - Přístroj na elektroterapii a suchá hydromasážní v...DOC
P03_ZD_Technická specifikace - Přístroj na el...

No summary available for this document.

P04_ZD_Technická specifikace - Distanční elektroterapie.docxDOC
P04_ZD_Technická specifikace - Distanční elek...

No summary available for this document.

P05_ZD_Technická specifikace - Nemocniční polohovatelné lůžko - AKTUAL.docxDOC
P05_ZD_Technická specifikace - Nemocniční pol...

No summary available for this document.

P05_ZD_Technická specifikace - Nemocniční polohovatelné lůžko.docxDOC
P05_ZD_Technická specifikace - Nemocniční pol...

No summary available for this document.

P06_ZD_Technická specifikace - Závěsný systém.docxDOC
P06_ZD_Technická specifikace - Závěsný systém...

No summary available for this document.

P07_ZD_Technická specifikace - Přístroj k aplikaci polarizovaného světla.docxDOC
P07_ZD_Technická specifikace - Přístroj k apl...

No summary available for this document.

P08_ZD_Technická specifikace - Masážní lehátko a vyšetřovací lehátko.docxDOC
P08_ZD_Technická specifikace - Masážní lehátk...

No summary available for this document.

P09_ZD_Technická specifikace - Křeslo odběrové vhodné pro kardiaky.docxDOC
P09_ZD_Technická specifikace - Křeslo odběrov...

No summary available for this document.

vlrz-nen-public-key.cerDOC
vlrz-nen-public-key.cer

No summary available for this document.

Vysvětlení zadávací dokumentace 1-SIGN.pdfPDF
Vysvětlení zadávací dokumentace 1-SIGN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline