Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Seraing Liège cycle path. Development of the section connecting Ougrée to Angleur + Securing and resurfacing of the N90 (BK 131.65 to 134.0) + Resurfacing of two bridges

Open
Deadline
28 days left
September 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
O8.10.01-24-2388
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE332, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 29, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE332
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Les travaux régis par le présent cahier spécial des charges sont réalisés sur les Villes de Seraing et de Liège et ont pour but de l’aménagement d’un tronçon de la cyclostrade Seraing Liège reliant les quartiers d’Ougrée et d’Angleur, mais aussi réfection et sécurisation de la N90 et de réfection de deux ponts, l’un de la SOFICO, l’autre d’Infrabel.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

38 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

24-2388 CSC signé.pdfPDF
24-2388 CSC signé.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Comment soumettre une offre.docxDOC
Comment soumettre une offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Analyse détection goudrons.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Analyse détection goudr...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Annexe aux métrés récapitulatifs.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Annexe aux métrés récap...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - APL 151-585 2025-022.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - APL 151-585 2025-022.pd...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - CCQT-WT100104.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - CCQT-WT100104.pdf

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Cyclostrade Métré récapitulatif.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Cyclostrade Métré récap...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69562-Situation existante générale.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69562-Situation e...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69563-Situation existante zone 1.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69563-Situation e...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69564-Situation existante zone 2.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69564-Situation e...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69565-Situation existante zone 3.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69565-Situation e...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69569-Situation projetée générale.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69569-Situation p...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69570-Situation projetée zone 1.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69570-Situation ...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69571-Situation projetée zone 2.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69571-Situation p...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69572-Situation projetée zone 3.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69572-Situation p...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69573-Situation projetée zone 4.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69573-Situation p...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69574-Situation projetée zone 5.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69574-Situation p...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69577-Situation projetée zone 8.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69577-Situation p...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69582-Situation projetée agrandissement carr. rue Au...PDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69582-Situation p...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69586-Coupes types 1-2.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-N90-69586-Coupes type...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69566-Situation existante zone 4.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69566-Situation ex...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69567-Situation existante zone 5.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69567-Situation ex...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69568-Situation existante zone 6.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69568-Situation ex...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69575-Situation projetée zone 6.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69575-Situation pr...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388- E-VC-69576-Situation projetée zone 7.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388- E-VC-69576-Situation pro...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69578-Situation projetée zone 9.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69578-Situation pr...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388- E-VC-69579-Situation projetée zone 10.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388- E-VC-69579-Situation pro...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69580-Situation projetée zone 11.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69580-Situation p...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69581-Situation projetée zone 12.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69581-Situation pr...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69583-Situation projetée agrandissement carrefour rue...PDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69583-Situation pr...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69587-Coupes type 2-2.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - E-VC-69587-Coupes type ...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - - Métré récapitulatif.xlsXLS
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - - Métré récapitulatif....

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Plan TF2 OA-1251-004.632-011-Plan 01.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Plan TF2 OA-1251-004.63...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Plan TF2 OA-1251-004.632-012-Plan 02.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - Plan TF2 OA-1251-004.63...

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - PSS.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - PSS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - RQT.pdfPDF
MI-O8.10.01-24-2388 - RQT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Voies de recours - Conseil d'Etat (1).pdfPDF
Voies de recours - Conseil d'Etat (1).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline