Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of a rear-loading waste collection vehicle with a capacity of 7 m3 for the Water and Environment Service, as well as the disposal of two collection vehicles.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SUMIN/ABR/2026000055
Value
€110,000
Location
ES113, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 30, 2026

Budget
€110,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES113
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de un vehículo recolector de carga trasera de residuos de competencia local de 7 m3 con destino al Servicio de Aguas y Medio Ambiente, así como la enajenación de dos vehículos recolectores

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

16 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Conformidad diputado.pdfPDF
Conformidad diputado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Declaracion de ausencia de conflicto de intereses.pdfPDF
Declaracion de ausencia de conflicto de inter...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC_Deputacion_Provincial_Ourense.pdfPDF
DEUC_Deputacion_Provincial_Ourense.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informe de control permanente.pdfPDF
Informe de control permanente.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informe de fiscalizacion.pdfPDF
Informe de fiscalizacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informe juridico.pdfPDF
Informe juridico.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego_clausulas_administrativas.pdfPDF
Pliego_clausulas_administrativas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.pdfPDF
Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego_de_prescripciones_tecnicas.pdfPDF
Pliego_de_prescripciones_tecnicas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Propuesta contratacion.pdfPDF
Propuesta contratacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Propuesta_resolucion aprobacion expediente.pdfPDF
Propuesta_resolucion aprobacion expediente.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Providencia_incoacion.pdfPDF
Providencia_incoacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: RC.pdfPDF
RC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolucion aprobacion expediente.pdfPDF
Resolucion aprobacion expediente.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolucion_modificacion_PPT.pdfPDF
Resolucion_modificacion_PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline