Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

MI10.02 - N68 - EUPEN - Road rehabilitation including cycle-pedestrian facilities between the station and Kettenis (PM 8.970 - PM 10.760) and rehabilitation of Lindenberg

Open
Deadline
1 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MI-O8.10.02-26-1215
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE336, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE336
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché est un marché de travaux sur la commune d’Eupen. Les travaux faisant l’objet du marché sont localisés sur la N68, Aachenerstraße entre Kettenis et la gare d’Eupen, entre les PM 8.97 et PM 10.76. Les travaux ont pour objet : • Le rétrécissement des bandes de circulation à 2 x 3 m de largeur ; • Du côté pair, la reconfiguration de l’accotement en un trottoir et des zones de stationnement ; • Du côté impair, la création d’une piste cyclo-piétonne bidirectionnelle sur toute la l

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

35 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 1_Concurrence loyale et dumping social.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 1_Concurrence ...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 2_PGSS.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 2_PGSS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 3_métré récapitulatif_AIDE.xlsxXLS
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 3_métré récapi...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 3_métré récapitulatif_SPW_macroOK.xlsXLS
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 3_métré récapi...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 3_métré récapitulatif_Ville Eupen.XLSXLS
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 3_métré récapi...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 4_tableau des déchets_SPW.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 4_tableau des ...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 4_tableau des déchets_Ville Eupen.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 4_tableau des ...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 5_formule de révision_AIDE.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 5_formule de r...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 5_formules de révision_SPW.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 5_formules de ...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 5_formules de révision_Ville Eupen.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 5_formules de ...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 6_postes à cautionnement complémentaire_SPW.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 6_postes à cau...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 6_postes à cautionnement complémentaire_Ville Eup...PDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 6_postes à cau...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 7_Plans AIDE.zipZIP
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 7_Plans AIDE.z...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 7_Plans SPW.zipZIP
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 7_Plans SPW.zi...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 7_Plan Ville Eupen.zipZIP
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 7_Plan Ville E...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 8.1_Carottes et analyses HAP 2019.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 8.1_Carottes e...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 8.2_Carottes et analyses HAP 2024.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 8.2_Carottes e...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 8.3_Fouilles 1.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 8.3_Fouilles 1...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 8.4_Fouilles 2.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 8.4_Fouilles 2...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.1_Dispositifs formation.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.1_Dispositif...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.2_Rôle facilitateur.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.2_Rôle facil...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.3_Déclaration sur honneur.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.3_Déclaratio...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.4_attestation contrat formation.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.4_attestatio...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.5_Liste personnel.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 9.5_Liste pers...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_CSC_Clauses administratives_signé CG+PE.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_CSC_Clauses administr...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_CSC_Clauses techniques AIDE.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_CSC_Clauses technique...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_CSC_Clauses techniques SPW.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_CSC_Clauses technique...

No summary available for this document.

201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_CSC_Clauses techniques Ville Eupen.pdfPDF
201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_CSC_Clauses technique...

No summary available for this document.

AR1_201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 3_métré récapitulatif_SPW_macrook.xlsmDOC
AR1_201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 3_métré ré...

No summary available for this document.

AR1_201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 5_formules de révision_SPW.pdfPDF
AR1_201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 5_formules...

No summary available for this document.

AR1_201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 6_postes à cautionnement complémentR_SPW.pdfPDF
AR1_201501W 1002 ROVO M N68_annexe 6_postes à...

No summary available for this document.

Avis rectificatif 1 - Note explicative / justificative _201501W 1002 ROVO M N68....PDF
AR1_201501W 1002 ROVO M N68.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_FR.pdfPDF
espd-request-eeef07fe-088c-4283-a004-3c54d791...

No summary available for this document.

Recours auprès du Conseil d'Etat.pdfPDF
Recours auprès du Conseil d'Etat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline