Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

57/52/2/25/359 - Projects North: Excavation, construction and renewal of tracks, track devices and level crossings in the provinces of East Flanders, Antwerp, Limburg and Flemish Brabant. Framework agreement.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5752225359
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE211, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 19, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE211
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Deze werken betreffen opbraak, aanleg en vernieuwing van sporen, spoortoestellen en overwegen in de provincies Oost-Vlaanderen, Antwerpen, Limburg en Vlaams-Brabant

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Bestek deel 1-5.pdfPDF
5752225359 - Bestek deel 1-5.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Bijlage 1 - VGP.pdfPDF
5752225359 - Bijlage 1 - VGP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Bijlage 2 - CSR-plan (afzonderlijk document in Excel-vorm op te lad...XLS
5752225359 - Bijlage 2 - CSR-plan (afzonderli...

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Bijlage 3 - Lijst met de huidige bestuurdersondertekenaars strafreg...PDF
5752225359 - Bijlage 3 - Lijst met de huidige...

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Bijlage 4 - Noodzaak tot registratie op het ARIBA Network.pdfPDF
5752225359 - Bijlage 4 - Noodzaak tot registr...

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Bijlage 5 - UEA.zipZIP
5752225359 - Bijlage 5 - UEA.zip

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Bijlage 6 -Veiligheid - Samenvatting veiligheidsregels.pdfPDF
5752225359 - Bijlage 6 -Veiligheid - Samenvat...

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Bijlage 7 -Verklaring op erewoord - Rusland.pdfPDF
5752225359 - Bijlage 7 -Verklaring op erewoor...

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Bijlage 8 - Template informatiepaneel.pdfPDF
5752225359 - Bijlage 8 - Template informatiep...

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - Offerteformulier.pdfPDF
5752225359 - Offerteformulier.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - SOS.pdfPDF
5752225359 - SOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5752225359 - SOS.xlsXLS
5752225359 - SOS.xls

No summary available for this document.

575225359 - Bestek deel 6.pdfPDF
575225359 - Bestek deel 6.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline