Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of consultancy services for advice, technical support, coordination and monitoring of the Country Partnership Framework Development Results in the Health area in Mozambique.

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/CTR/0900296
Value
€66,500
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
€66,500
Duration
12 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de servicios de consultoría para el asesoramiento, apoyo técnico, coordinación y seguimiento de los Resultados de Desarrollo del Marco de Asociación País en el área de Salud en Mozambique.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 20260818 PCAP Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.pdfPDF
20260818 PCAP Mozambique Consultoria salud 29...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260818 PPT Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.pdfPDF
20260818 PPT Mozambique Consultoria salud 296...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 1 - Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.docxDOC
Anexo 1 - Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.do...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 2- Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.docxDOC
Anexo 2- Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 3- Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.docxDOC
Anexo 3- Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 4- Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.docxDOC
Anexo 4- Mozambique Consultoria salud 296.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline