Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Oral storytelling, further training for library employees, Culture Administration

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
11034597
Value
kr100,000
Location
SE232, Sweden
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
kr100,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
SE232
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Göteborgs Stad, kulturförvaltningen genomför en upphandling av Fortbildning för medarbetare inom avdelningen Göteborgs bibliotek och kulturhus. Fortbildningen ska ge medarbetare kunskap och verktyg för att kunna planera och genomföra egna aktiviteter med muntligt berättande för familjer med barn 0-5 år. Avtalet planeras att starta den 15 september 2026. Genomförande i Göteborg, två dagar i november eller december, veckorna 47-49, 2026 i Göteborg. Option på fortbildning under vårterminen

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

UpphandlingsdokumentDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline