Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Long-term full-service lease of two new vehicles for the provision of work functions of the Central Administration of Ogres Municipality

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
177101
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 07, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Tender Opening

August 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€168,348
Avg. Bids
1.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
4,060 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Divu jaunu transportlīdzekļu ilgtermiņa pilna servisa noma Ogres novada pašvaldības Centrālās administrācijas darba funkciju nodrošināšanai

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

19 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 3.versijaPDF
177101_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260806095247.pdf -- 95.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 3.versijaPDF
177101_PD.ANY_1_3_2_20260806095248.pdf -- 95.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz pretendenta jautājumiem Nr. 1DOC
Atbildes uz pretendenta jautājumiem_15.07.202... -- 15.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz pretendenta jautājumiem Nr. 3 par tehnisko specifikācijuDOC
Atbildes uz pretendenta jautājumiem Nr. 3 par... -- 44.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

EIS_ grozījumi_3. pielikums_1. daļas tehniskās prasības_06.08.2026.DOC
EIS_ grozījumi_3. pielikums_1. daļas tehniskā... -- 33.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

EIS_grozījumi_3. pielikums_2. daļas tehniskās prasības_22.07.2026.DOC
EIS_grozījumi_3. pielikums_2. daļas tehniskās... -- 26.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar pielikumiem_grozījumi_06.08.2026.DOC
EIS_grozījumi_Nolikums ar pielikumiem_ONP 202... -- 528.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkumu komisijas paziņojums Nr. 1_15.07.2026._(atbildes uz jautājumiem)DOC
Iepirkumu komisijas paziņojums Nr. 1_15.07.20... -- 16.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Komisijas paziņojums Nr. 2DOC
Iepirkumu komisijas paziņojums Nr. 2_22.07.20... -- 16.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Komisijas paziņojums Nr. 3DOC
Komisijas paziņojums Nr. 3.docx -- 16.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
177101_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260712092213.pdf -- 95.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
177101_PD.ANY_1_1_2_20260712092214.pdf -- 95.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 2.versijaPDF
177101_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260723091008.pdf -- 95.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 2.versijaPDF
177101_PD.ANY_1_2_2_20260723091008.pdf -- 95.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

3. pielik._Tehniskā specifikācija_pretendenta piedāvājums _ 1. daļaDOC
3. pielikums_1. daļas tehniskās prasības.docx -- 29.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

3. pielik._Tehniskā specifikācija_pretendenta piedāvājums _ 2. daļaDOC
3. pielikums_2. daļas tehniskās prasības.docx -- 22.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

EIS_grozījumi_3. pielikums_1. daļas tehniskās prasības_22.07.2026.DOC
EIS_grozījumi_3. pielikums_1. daļas tehniskās... -- 33.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar pielikumiem_grozījumi_22.07.2026.DOC
EIS_grozījumi_Nolikums ar pielikumiem_ONP 202... -- 529.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar pielikumiemDOC
Nolikums ar pielikumiem_ONP 2026_63_EIS_pēc a... -- 518.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline